2007 IFBB North American Championships
Over 2000 photos!!!

NPC Figure
NPC Bodybuilding

Overall: Amy Thompson*
Additional Card: Jessica Steffens*

Class A
1. Brandi Binkley
2. Candice Houston
3. Tiffany Procopio
4. Debra Lavette
5. Lauren Burnett
6. Maranda Lessard
7. Gemma Santos
8. Carin Hawkins
9. Toni Hatcher
10. Mary Cencich
11. Nancy Fuentes
12. Amy Isom
13. MonaLiza Reyes
14. Traci Hall
15. Frederica Brant
16. Mandy Henderson
17. Cindy Martinez
18. Consuelo Rojas
18. Rosa DeLaCruz
18. Tina Cross
18. Julie Castellese
18. Eva Lee
18. Melanie Burger
18. Beni Lopez
18. Heather Bear
18. Katie Kersey

Class B
1. Amy Thompson
2. Bea Fox
3. Anna Laratta
4. Chrissy Burton
5. Ginger Redekker
6. Nancy DiNino
7. Angel Allison
8. Ann Pratt
9. Deanne Brown
10. Priscilla Barrera
11. Sousan Collias
12. Stacy Adams
13. Georgina Lona
14. Dawn Melanie
15. Emily Nicholson
16. Emily Little
17. Lois Powell
18. Heather Ruelan
18. Michelle Matthews
18. Cindy Eldridge
18. Rosalou Traughber
18. Angela Reda
18. Natalie Bastiao
18. Gretchen Imes
18. April Paz
18. Lisa Lattery
18. Cindy Currie
18. Jennifer Harris
18. Lara Williams
18. Rebecca Eger
18. Lara Bross
18. Tiffany Ryan

Class C
1. Tiffany Rabon
2. Jan Horn
3. Natalie Calland
4. Natalie Waples
5. Danielle Edmonds
6. Danielle Kifer
7. Amanda Quinlan
8. Kumal Johal
9. Qawnana Crockett
10. Terri Jett
11. Betty Napier
12. Stephanie Blocker
13. Janet West
14. Jennifer Myers
15. Shari Yates
16. Erin Parrish
17. Dawn Parker
18. Kelli Barnes
18. Bree Marsh
18. Suzanne Barlas
18. Jill Oksenhorn
18. Tina Todd
18. MarieAnne Newman
18. Noreene Castillo
18. Joy Lewis
18. Alma DelaMadridOlvera
18. OlgaReyna Aguilar
18. Sonya Garner
18. Ginger Hutchinson
18. Deborah Judy
18. Charity Tinsley
18. Laticia Harrell

Class D
1. Jessica Steffens

2. Nancy Georges
3. Kristen Crigler
4. Stephanie McDonald
5. Melissa Deal
6. Kim Tilden
7. Holly Powell
8. Christine Aguilar
9. Catherine Zidell
10. Avis Ware
11. Sarah Wernert
12. Dawnice Beckley
13. Alia Anor
14. Jill Tanowitz
15. Elise Prucha
16. Christina Dzieduszycki
17. Andrea Ternes
18. Carolyn Kay
18. Darrianne Christian
18. Karen Costanza
18. Brigette King
18. Noel Clark
18. Angela Myers
18. Julie Krebs
18. Lisa Miles
18. Lori Staats

* earns pro card

Overall: Mary Carmen Gomez*

Lightweight
1. Lisa James
2. Karen Geninatti

Middleweight
1. Tracy Mason
2. Amy Sibcy
3. Pam Shealy
4. Michelle Morrison
5. Yadira Herrera
6. Carmen Tocheniuk
7. Dee Lazard

Lightheavyweight
1. Mary Carmen Gomez*
2. Michelle Brent
3. Anita Nikolich
4. Christine Sabo
5. Tammi Burdelski
6. Kimberly Ferrell
7. Sabrina Gaddy
8. Rachael McMillan
9. Pamela Rogers
10. Tess Blair
11. Laura Brown
12. Barbara Barnowich
13. Cynthia Whitehouse
14. Jennifer Harris

Heavyweight
1. Nekole Hamrick
2. Beverly DiRenzo
3. Diana Cook
4. Heather Pedigo
5. Kim Bergman
6. Mary Mackenzie
7. Yamile Marrero
8. Julie Peavey
9. Kathy Connors
10. Alicia Miller
11. Tina Zampa
12. Fie Ottosen

NPC Masters Figure

Overall: Nancy Georges*

Class A
1. Candice Houston
2. Michele Dennis
3. Jennifer DeJoya
4. Toni Hatcher
5. Debra Lavette
6. Mary Cencich
7. Nancy Fuentes
8. Traci Hall
9. Frederica Brant
10. Tina Cross
11. Julie Castellese
12. Beni Lopez
13. Melanie Burger
14. Eva Lee
15. Olga Barthlett
16. Margaret Negrete

Class B
1. Anna Laratta
2. Chrissy Burton
3. Nancy DiNino
4. Ann Pratt
5. Deanne Brown
6. Lois Powell
7. Cindy Currie
8. Lara Bross
9. Michelle Matthews
10. Rebecca Eger
11. April Paz
12. Olivia Mcguire
13. Barb Nicholas
14. Lara Williams
15. Cindy Eldridge
16. Veronica Mendoza
17.Jennifer Harris
18. Angela Reda
19. Elsa Giraldo
20. Patrica Ellins

Class C
1. Jan Horn
2. Natalie Calland
3. Kumal Johal
4. Betty Napier
5. Janet West
6. Jennifer Myers
7. Shari Yates
8. Tina Todd
9. Marie Newman
10. Noreene Castillo
11. Joy Lewis
12. Deborah Judy
13. Debbie Cox
14. Jill Oksenhorn

Class D
1. Nancy Georges*
2. Holly Powell
3. Christine Aguilar
4. Catherine Zidell
5. Dawnice Beckley
6. Elise Prucha
7. Brigette King
8. Carolyn Kay
9. Terra Walker
10. Lori Staats
11. Darrianne Christian

 

NPC Figure Class A
1. Brandi Binkley

One Piece

Two Piece

2. Candice Houston

One Piece

Two Piece

3. Tiffany Procopio

One Piece

Two Piece

4. Debra Lavette

One Piece

Two Piece

5. Lauren Burnett

One Piece

Two Piece

6. Maranda Lessard

One Piece

Two Piece

7. Gemma Santos

One Piece

Two Piece

8. Carin Hawkins

One Piece

Two Piece

9. Toni Hatcher

One Piece

Two Piece

10. Mary Cencich

One Piece

Two Piece

11. Nancy Fuentes

One Piece

Two Piece

12. Amy Isom

One Piece

Two Piece

13. MonaLiza Reyes

One Piece

Two Piece

14. Traci Hall

One Piece

Two Piece

15. Frederica Brant

One Piece

Two Piece

16. Mandy Henderson

One Piece

Two Piece

17. Cindy Martinez

One Piece

Two Piece

18. Consuelo Rojas

One Piece

Two Piece

19. Rosa DeLaCruz

One Piece

Two Piece

20. Tina Cross

One Piece

Two Piece

21. Julie Castellese

One Piece

Two Piece

22. Eva Lee

One Piece

Two Piece

23. Melanie Burger

One Piece

Two Piece

24. Beni Lopez

One Piece

Two Piece

25. Heather Bear

One Piece

Two Piece

26. Katie Kersey

One Piece

Two Piece

27. comparisonsfigurea

One Piece

Two Piece

28. awardsfigurea

Awards

 

NPC Figure Class B
1. Amy Thompson

One Piece

Two Piece

2. Bea Fox

One Piece

Two Piece

3. Anna Laratta

One Piece

Two Piece

4. Chrissy Burton

One Piece

Two Piece

5. Ginger Redekker

One Piece

Two Piece

6. Nancy DiNino

One Piece

Two Piece

7. Angel Allison

One Piece

Two Piece

8. Ann Pratt

One Piece

Two Piece

9. Deanne Brown

One Piece

Two Piece

10. Priscilla Barrera

One Piece

Two Piece

11. Sousan Collias

One Piece

Two Piece

12. Stacy Adams

One Piece

Two Piece

13. Georgina Lona

One Piece

Two Piece

14. Dawn Melanie

One Piece

Two Piece

15. Emily Nicholson

One Piece

Two Piece

16. Emily Little

One Piece

Two Piece

17. Lois Powell

One Piece

Two Piece

18. Heather Ruelan

One Piece

Two Piece

19. Michelle Matthews

One Piece

Two Piece

20. Cindy Eldridge

One Piece

Two Piece

21. Rosalou Traughber

One Piece

Two Piece

22. Angela Reda

One Piece

Two Piece

23. Natalie Bastiao

One Piece

Two Piece

24. April DeLaPaz

One Piece

Two Piece

25. Lisa Lattery

One Piece

26. Cindy Currie

One Piece

Two Piece

27. Jennifer Harris

One Piece

Two Piece

28. Lara Williams

One Piece

Two Piece

29. Rebecca Eger

One Piece

Two Piece

30. Lara Bross

One Piece

Two Piece

31. Tiffany Ryan

One Piece

Two Piece

32. comparisonsfigureb

One Piece

Two Piece

33. awardsfigureb

Awards

 

 

NPC Figure Class C
1. Tiffany Rabon

One Piece

Two Piece

2. Jan Horn

One Piece

Two Piece

3. Natalie Calland

One Piece

Two Piece

4. Natalie Waples

One Piece

Two Piece

5. Danielle Edmonds

One Piece

Two Piece

6. Danielle Kifer

One Piece

Two Piece

7. Amanda Quinlan

One Piece

Two Piece

8. Kumal Johal

One Piece

Two Piece

9. Qawnana Crockett

One Piece

Two Piece

10. Terri Jett

One Piece

Two Piece

11. Betty Napier

One Piece

Two Piece

12. Stephanie Blocker

One Piece

Two Piece

13. Janet West

One Piece

Two Piece

14. Jennifer Myers

One Piece

Two Piece

15. Shari Yates

One Piece

Two Piece

16. Erin Parrish

One Piece

Two Piece

17. Dawn Parker

One Piece

Two Piece

18. Kelli Barnes

One Piece

Two Piece

19. Bree Marsh

One Piece

Two Piece

20. Suzanne Barlas

One Piece

Two Piece

21. Jill Oksenhorn

One Piece

Two Piece

22. Tina Todd

One Piece

Two Piece

23. MarieAnne Newman

One Piece

Two Piece

24. Noreene Castillo

One Piece

Two Piece

25. Joy Lewis

One Piece

Two Piece

26. Alma DelaMadridOlvera

One Piece

Two Piece

27. OlgaReyna Aguilar

One Piece

Two Piece

28. Sonya Garner

One Piece

Two Piece

29. Ginger Hutchinson

One Piece

Two Piece

30. Deborah Judy

One Piece

Two Piece

31. Charity Tinsley

One Piece

Two Piece

32. Laticia Harrell

One Piece

Two Piece

33. comparisonsfigurec

One Piece

Two Piece

34. awardsfigurec

Awards

 

NPC Figure Class D
1. Jessica Steffens

One Piece

Two Piece

2. Nancy Georges

One Piece

Two Piece

3. Kristen Crigler

One Piece

Two Piece

4. Stephanie McDonald

One Piece

Two Piece

5. Melissa Deal

One Piece

Two Piece

6. Kim Tilden

One Piece

Two Piece

7. Holly Powell

One Piece

Two Piece

8. Christine Aguilar

One Piece

Two Piece

9. Catherine Zidell

One Piece

Two Piece

10. Avis Ware

One Piece

Two Piece

11. Sarah Wernert

One Piece

Two Piece

12. Dawnice Beckley

One Piece

Two Piece

13. Alia Anor

One Piece

Two Piece

14. Jill Tanowitz

One Piece

Two Piece

15. Elise Prucha

One Piece

Two Piece

16. Christina Dzieduszycki

One Piece

Two Piece

17. Andrea Ternes

One Piece

Two Piece

18. Carolyn Kay

One Piece

Two Piece

19. Darrianne Christian

One Piece

Two Piece

20. Karen Costanza

One Piece

Two Piece

21. Brigette King

One Piece

Two Piece

22. Noel Clark

One Piece

Two Piece

23. Angela Myers

One Piece

Two Piece

24. Julie Krebs

One Piece

Two Piece

25. Lisa Miles

One Piece

Two Piece

26. Lori Staats

One Piece

Two Piece

27. Jamie Justin

One Piece

27. comparisonsfigured

One Piece

Two Piece

28. awardsfigured

Awards

29. npcfigureoverall

Overall

 

NPC Bodybuilding Lightweight
1. Lisa James

Finals

Prejudging

2. Karen Geninatti

Finals

Prejudging

3. comparisonslightweight

Prejudging

4. awardslightweight

Awards

 

NPC Bodybuilding Middleweight
1. Tracy Mason

Finals

Prejudging

2. Amy Sibcy

Finals

Prejudging

3. Pam Shealy

Prejudging

4. Michelle Morrison

Finals

Prejudging

5. Yadira Herrera

Prejudging

6. Carmen Tocheniuk

Prejudging

7. Dee Lazard

Prejudging

8. comparisonsmiddleweight

Prejudging

9. awardsmiddleweght

Awards

 

 

NPC Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight
1. MaryCarmen Gomez

Finals

Prejudging

2. Michelle Brent

Finals

Prejudging

3. Anita Nikolich

Finals

Prejudging

4. Christine Sabo

Finals

Prejudging

5. Tammi Burdelski

Finals

Prejudging

6. Kimberly Ferrell

Prejudging

7. Sabrina Gaddy

Prejudging

8. Rachael McMillan

Prejudging

9. Pamela Rogers

Prejudging

10. Tess Blair

Prejudging

11. Laura Brown

Prejudging

12. Barbara Barnowich

Prejudging

13. Cynthia Whitehouse

Prejudging

14. Jennifer Harris

Prejudging

15. comparisonslightheavy

Prejudging

16. awardslightheavy

Awards

 

NPC Bodybuilding Heavyweight
1. Nekole Hamrick

Finals

Prejudging

2. Beverly DiRenzo

Finals

Prejudging

3. Diana Cook

Finals

Prejudging

4. Heather Pedigo

Finals

Prejudging

5. Kim Bergman

Finals

Prejudging

6. Mary Mackenzie

Prejudging

7. Yamile Marrero

Prejudging

8. Julie Peavey

Prejudging

9. Kathy Connors

Prejudging

10. Alicia Miller

Prejudging

11. Tina Zampa

Prejudging

12. Fie Ottosen

Prejudging

13. comparisonsheavyweight

Prejudging

14. awardsheavyweight

Awards

15. npcbodybuildingoverall

Overall

 

 

NPC Figure Masters Class A
1. Michele Dennis

One Piece

Two Piece

2. Jennifer DeJoya

One Piece

Two Piece

3. Olga Barthlett

One Piece

Two Piece

4. Margaret Negrete

One Piece

Two Piece

5. comparisonsmastersfigurea

One Piece

Two Piece

6. awardsmastersfigurea

Awards


NPC Figure Masters Class B
1. Olivia Mcguire

One Piece

Two Piece

2. Barb Nicholas

One Piece

Two Piece

3. Veronica Mendoza

One Piece

Two Piece

4. Elsa Giraldo

One Piece

Two Piece

5. Patricia Ellins

One Piece

Two Piece

6. comparisonsmastersfigureb

One Piece

Two Piece

7. awardsmastersfigureb

Awards

 



NPC Figure Masters Class C
1. Debbie Cox

One Piece

Two Piece

2. comparisonsmastersfigurec

One Piece

Two Piece

3. awardsmastersfigurec

Awards

 



NPC Figure Masters Class D
1. Terra Walker

One Piece

Two Piece

2. comparisonsmastersfigured

One Piece

Two Piece

3. awardsmastersfigured

Awards

 

 

 

 

   
   
© 2004 HardFitness Design All right reserved.